Amador Valley High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
EBAL Championships 2010 - 5/12/2010 to 5/15/2010
 
California High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
EBAL: 48.60 R 2006 San Ramon Valley
Adams, Fogarty, Golliher, Weaver
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 California A 49.80
2 Foothill A 50.28
3 San Ramon Valley A 50.30
4 Carondelet A 50.46
5 Monte Vista A 50.95
6 Granada A 51.77
7 Amador Valley A 52.05
8 Livermore A 52.78
--- Carondelet B NT
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
EBAL: 42.08 R 2009 De La Salle
Ward, Egu, Wheeler, Knowles
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 San Ramon Valley A 42.62
2 Granada A 42.89
3 DeLaSalle A 43.34
4 Monte Vista A 44.04
5 Amador Valley A 44.14
6 Livermore A 44.22
7 California A 44.62
--- Foothill A DQ
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 4:56.55 R 2007 Diana George
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 McVay, Elaine 11 California 5:18.20 Q
2 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 5:21.18 Q
3 Lillig, Colleen 12 California 5:21.47 Q
4 Aha, Nicole 12 Monte Vista 5:25.36 Q
5 Connelly, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 5:21.94 Q
6 Sa, Hayley 12 Livermore 5:22.61 Q
7 Novell, Carina 10 Granada 5:26.62 Q
8 Dimits, Natalie 10 Livermore 5:27.07 Q
9 Gong, Maryann 9 Granada 5:25.90 q
10 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 5:28.62 q
11 Hebel, Liz 10 San Ramon Valley 5:34.46 q
12 Abood, Kimmy 12 Monte Vista 5:34.62 q
13 Parsons, Kelly 10 Amador Valley 5:37.29
14 Alamillo, Michaela 11 Carondelet 5:38.07
15 Nordine, Kelly 11 San Ramon Valley 5:38.44
16 Horning, Alyssa 10 Granada 5:43.33
17 Giradelli, Kelsey 10 Granada 5:43.34
18 Lommerin, Paige 10 Amador Valley 5:43.45
19 Baumann, Montana 10 San Ramon Valley 5:45.17
20 Vaughn, Kayla 11 Carondelet 5:46.11
21 McClintock, Hannah 12 Amador Valley 5:46.31
22 Peterson, Nicole 11 Carondelet 5:49.32
 
23 Mason, Sarah 12 Carondelet 5:54.71
24 McCarthy, Madison 12 Amador Valley 5:56.22
25 Aquistapace, Antonia 11 Carondelet 5:57.44
26 Dickinson, Michelle 11 Foothill 5:58.29
27 Girvan, Katie 10 Amador Valley 5:59.30
28 Peterson, Kelly 12 Monte Vista 6:02.71
29 Schwaninger, Elsa 11 Foothill 6:09.21
30 Chavez, Taylor 12 Carondelet 6:12.08
31 Paraskevopoulos, Katrina 11 Amador Valley 6:14.44
32 Burton, Julia 12 Granada 6:15.07
33 Ching, Samantha 11 Carondelet 6:18.30
34 Stansell, Amanda 11 Monte Vista 6:26.35
35 Gregg, Amnity 11 Livermore 6:31.82
36 Duffy, Margaret 11 Amador Valley 6:39.19
37 Stern, Mary 11 San Ramon Valley 6:40.99
38 Mumford, Brittany 11 Granada 6:52.92
39 Mumford, Kirsten 11 Granada 7:17.05
40 Homen, Elizabeth 12 Granada 8:27.14
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 4:56.55 R 2007 Diana George
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lillig, Colleen 12 California 4:59.61
2 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 5:05.20
3 Novell, Carina 10 Granada 5:09.55
4 McVay, Elaine 11 California 5:10.71
5 Dimits, Natalie 10 Livermore 5:14.84
6 Connelly, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 5:19.19
7 Sa, Hayley 12 Livermore 5:21.11
8 Gong, Maryann 9 Granada 5:24.06
9 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 5:31.75
10 Alamillo, Michaela 11 Carondelet 5:33.62
11 Giradelli, Kelsey 10 Granada 5:39.64
12 Vaughn, Kayla 11 Carondelet 5:46.90
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 4:14.27 R 1996 Micheil Jones
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 4:25.61 Q
2 Griffith, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 4:27.51 Q
3 Summers, Alex 12 Granada 4:29.62 Q
4 Reed, Cody 12 San Ramon Valley 4:33.11 Q
5 Graves, Simon 12 San Ramon Valley 4:30.31 Q
6 Aceret, Sam 11 Amador Valley 4:30.78 Q
7 Smiley, Josh 11 Monte Vista 4:32.02 Q
8 Kohgruber, Tsuyoshi 10 Livermore 4:35.38 Q
9 Molineux, Evan 10 DeLaSalle 4:31.93 q
10 Schmierer, Joel 10 Livermore 4:32.35 q
11 Matulionis, Amis 12 Monte Vista 4:33.73 q
12 Devries, Matt 9 San Ramon Valley 4:34.01 q
13 Peissner, Taylor 11 Amador Valley 4:34.08
14 Colaco, Sean 12 San Ramon Valley 4:36.42
15 Van Meter, Connor 11 DeLaSalle 4:38.37
16 Eteve, Marc 11 Livermore 4:43.27
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
17 Salk, Grant 10 Granada 4:46.59
18 Houser, Thomas 11 DeLaSalle 4:47.52
19 Jett, Kenya 10 DeLaSalle 4:48.06
20 Aceret, Joe 11 Amador Valley 4:49.27
21 Maguire, Patrick 11 DeLaSalle 4:49.66
22 Johnson, Michael J 11 DeLaSalle 4:51.00
23 Lange, Oliver 12 Foothill 4:51.89
24 Gates, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 4:51.93
25 Jackson, Prescott 11 Amador Valley 4:52.40
26 Kilian, Byron 10 Monte Vista 4:52.53
27 Radermacher, Alex 11 California 4:54.06
28 Gonzalez, Frank 12 DeLaSalle 4:55.38
29 Freitas, Dylan 11 Foothill 4:55.83
30 Anderson, Erik 12 California 4:55.87
31 Elgood, Alec 11 Amador Valley 4:56.48
32 McCaul, Logan 11 Monte Vista 4:56.50
33 Gonzalez, Omar 12 Foothill 4:56.61
34 Potter, Jake 11 Foothill 4:56.72
35 Hall, Ben 12 Amador Valley 4:58.79
36 Stivers, Kyle 11 Amador Valley 4:58.84
37 Milward, Danny 12 DeLaSalle 5:00.04
38 Aufderheide, Nick 12 Livermore 5:00.15
39 Zillgitt, Russell 11 DeLaSalle 5:01.14
40 Moore, Brent 11 San Ramon Valley 5:06.18
41 Garaventa, Michael 11 Monte Vista 5:07.44
42 Ellis, Troy 12 San Ramon Valley 5:08.84
43 Pocs, Chris 11 Amador Valley 5:14.12
44 Balke, Taylor 11 Monte Vista 5:19.17
45 Hill, Andrew 11 Granada 5:22.80
--- Alvillar, Eric 10 Granada X4:56.60
--- Zuniga, Kyle 10 Foothill X5:04.09
--- Shingler, Riley 11 DeLaSalle X5:04.54
--- Mc Entee, Jeff 11 DeLaSalle X5:04.66
--- Pearce, Ryan 11 San Ramon Valley X5:07.43
--- Higgins, Ford 12 Monte Vista X5:08.69
--- Van Laar, Taylor 11 San Ramon Valley X5:11.27
--- Mulligan, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle X5:13.05
--- Wirfel, Chris 11 DeLaSalle X5:15.28
--- Zimeric, Josh 11 Livermore X5:16.20
--- Rebottaro, Brandon 11 Monte Vista X5:16.32
--- Rayford, Austin 11 Granada X5:17.35
--- Prime, Matt 12 San Ramon Valley X5:18.77
--- Blumling, Garrett 11 DeLaSalle X5:19.08
--- Lonie, Ryan 12 California X5:19.25
--- Lewczyk, Cristian 11 Granada X5:19.72
--- Kim, Austin 11 Amador Valley X5:22.38
--- Murray, Kyle 12 Monte Vista X5:22.98
--- Swain, Joey 11 DeLaSalle X5:23.02
--- Foster, Jay 11 San Ramon Valley X5:25.71
--- Dvorak, Greg 11 San Ramon Valley X5:29.29
--- Rojas, Uriel 11 DeLaSalle X5:29.34
--- DeVries, Andrew 12 San Ramon Valley X5:30.09
--- Jankowski, Joe 11 DeLaSalle X5:34.72
--- Conway, Sean 11 DeLaSalle X5:37.20
 
--- Grimes, Christian 11 Monte Vista X5:38.71
--- Amirfathi, Felix 11 Monte Vista X6:03.38
--- McGregor, Patrick 12 Livermore X6:10.78
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 4:14.27 R 1996 Micheil Jones
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Griffith, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 4:15.53
2 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 4:19.45
3 Summers, Alex 12 Granada 4:20.27
4 Matulionis, Amis 12 Monte Vista 4:23.04
5 Graves, Simon 12 San Ramon Valley 4:23.43
6 Colaco, Sean 12 San Ramon Valley 4:24.33
7 Molineux, Evan 10 DeLaSalle 4:25.24
8 Reed, Cody 12 San Ramon Valley 4:25.57
9 Kohgruber, Tsuyoshi 10 Livermore 4:26.24
10 Peissner, Taylor 11 Amador Valley 4:28.20
11 Schmierer, Joel 10 Livermore 4:31.38
12 Smiley, Josh 11 Monte Vista 4:37.14
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 14.84 R 1999 Simone Brooks
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Laran, Taylor 12 Livermore 16.23 Q NWI
2 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 16.31 Q NWI
3 Wuest, Coki 12 San Ramon Valley 16.55 Q NWI
4 Muller, Mackenzie 9 Foothill 17.10 Q NWI
5 Edwards, Tori 10 California 16.42 q NWI
6 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 16.56 q NWI
7 Slaughter, Lauren 12 California 17.09 q NWI
8 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 17.25 q NWI
9 Ashton, Laura 11 Monte Vista 17.37 NWI
10 Jenezon, Ashley 11 Foothill 17.63 NWI
11 Ze, Tori 9 Granada 17.90 NWI
12 Hernandez, Alexa 11 Amador Valley 17.91 NWI
13 Garcia, Janelle 11 Granada 18.03 NWI
14 Guo, Lucy 10 Foothill 18.34 NWI
15 Williams, Chloe 9 Carondelet 18.59 NWI
16 Carmichael, Kerry 11 Amador Valley 18.87 NWI
17 Harness, Holly 10 Livermore 19.46 NWI
18 Fredrich, Kindle 12 Livermore 19.64 NWI
19 Lurie, Jennifer 12 San Ramon Valley 20.46 NWI
20 Byassee, Austin 12 Granada 20.83 NWI
21 Ellman, Maria 12 California 21.46 NWI
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 14.84 R 1999 Simone Brooks
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Laran, Taylor 12 Livermore 15.80 NWI
2 Edwards, Tori 10 California 16.26 NWI
3 Wuest, Coki 12 San Ramon Valley 16.36 NWI
4 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 16.38 NWI
5 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 16.66 NWI
 
Finals ... (Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals
 
6 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 16.94 NWI
7 Muller, Mackenzie 9 Foothill 17.16 NWI
8 Slaughter, Lauren 12 California 17.43 NWI
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 13.99 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley 14.64 Q NWI
2 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 14.80 Q NWI
3 Barton, Michael 10 DeLaSalle 15.02 q NWI
4 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 15.45 q NWI
5 Roland, Jeremy 11 Granada 15.78 q NWI
6 Ruh, Colin 11 California 15.91 q NWI
7 Williams, Anthony 10 DeLaSalle 17.36 q NWI
8 Snook, Michael 12 Livermore 17.40 q NWI
9 Baik, Seunghyun 12 Foothill 17.41 NWI
10 Yersak, Matthew 11 Granada 17.47 NWI
11 Kot, Vincent 12 Monte Vista 17.55 NWI
12 Fox, Eugene 12 Amador Valley 18.15 NWI
13 Petterson, Zach 11 California 18.42 NWI
14 McKinley, Michael 12 Amador Valley 18.54 NWI
15 Huang, David 11 California 19.51 NWI
16 Gonzales, Ricky 11 Granada 19.64 NWI
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 13.99 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley 14.56 2.0
2 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 14.76 2.0
3 Barton, Michael 10 DeLaSalle 14.84 2.0
4 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 15.41 2.0
5 Ruh, Colin 11 California 15.80 2.0
6 Roland, Jeremy 11 Granada 15.96 2.0
7 Snook, Michael 12 Livermore 16.91 2.0
8 Williams, Anthony 10 DeLaSalle 16.97 2.0
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 55.34 R 2000 Aisha Margain
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Griffith, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley 58.93 Q
2 Rondoni, Nina 9 Monte Vista 61.44 Q
3 Perkins, Haley 10 Monte Vista 61.70 Q
4 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 62.10 Q
5 Rodriguez, Allie 11 Foothill 61.31 q
6 Bolognese, Julia 11 Carondelet 62.12 q
7 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill 62.66 q
8 Horton, Jennifer 11 San Ramon Valley 63.05 q
9 Cooper, Molly 9 Livermore 63.68
10 Ciabattari, Lyndsey 11 Carondelet 63.73
11 Sinclair, Alina 9 San Ramon Valley 63.79
12 Loftus, Kellie 9 Carondelet 63.88
 
13 Call, Rachel 10 Monte Vista 64.00
14 Leonard, Rachel 9 Granada 64.20
15 Sicam, Kourtnie 9 Amador Valley 64.21
16 Manansala, Sara 11 California 64.55
17 Medina, Vanessa 11 Amador Valley 65.27
18 Coll, Lauren 9 California 65.88
19 D' Onofrio, Alana 12 Amador Valley 66.23
20 Wood, Lauren 12 Monte Vista 66.90
21 Yanes, Rebeca 11 Monte Vista 69.00
22 Kwan, Victoria 11 San Ramon Valley 69.90
23 Leslie, Vickya 12 Granada 70.19
24 Kwok, Christy 12 Foothill 72.42
25 Tournat, Troy 9 Amador Valley 75.21
26 Manha, Sarah 12 California 76.18
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 55.34 R 2000 Aisha Margain
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Griffith, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley 57.51
2 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 60.11
3 Rodriguez, Allie 11 Foothill 60.54
4 Cooper, Molly 9 Livermore 60.75
5 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill 61.18
6 Perkins, Haley 10 Monte Vista 61.40
7 Bolognese, Julia 11 Carondelet 61.48
8 Ciabattari, Lyndsey 11 Carondelet 62.56
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 47.64 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Rajs, Davis 12 Foothill 50.13 Q
2 Bayley, Nick 10 Amador Valley 50.47 Q
3 Storms, Garrett 12 San Ramon Valley 50.62 Q
4 Davis, Dan 12 San Ramon Valley 51.55 Q
5 Padilla-Jong, Ian 12 San Ramon Valley 50.37 q
6 Harris, Anthony 12 Amador Valley 51.13 q
7 Winston, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 51.16 q
8 Repogle, Daniel 10 Granada 51.76 q
9 Redmon, David 11 DeLaSalle 52.08
10 Ostrowski, Wesley 11 Livermore 52.22
11 Herting, Scott 11 DeLaSalle 52.39
12 Darius, Zakee 11 Foothill 52.44
13 Lawton, Ian 10 DeLaSalle 52.50
14 Kwong, Alton 11 San Ramon Valley 52.55
15 Slaton, Josh 9 Amador Valley 52.62
16 Peters, Sam 9 Amador Valley 52.70
17 Chen, Jeffery 10 Amador Valley 52.96
18 Bunn, Tyler 9 DeLaSalle 53.20
19 Stetson, Troy 11 Foothill 53.62
20 Riedel, Stephen 11 DeLaSalle 53.72
21 Garrick, Kevin 10 Monte Vista 53.94
22 Van Dam, Jaymi 12 Monte Vista 54.57
23 Detweiler, Todd 11 Amador Valley 55.07
24 Emmanuel, Jordan 12 California 55.24
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
25 Wu, Brandon 11 Monte Vista 55.32
26 Nielan, Zach 12 Monte Vista 55.34
27 Rodrigues, Devin 11 Livermore 55.43
28 Potter, Robbie 11 Amador Valley 57.38
29 Briggs, Kevin 11 Amador Valley 57.59
--- Lim, Michael 11 San Ramon Valley X57.17
--- Novotny, Dominik 11 Monte Vista X57.45
--- Young, John 11 Monte Vista X57.55
--- Van Dam, Sidney 11 Monte Vista X66.20
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 47.64 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Davis, Dan 12 San Ramon Valley 49.05
2 Storms, Garrett 12 San Ramon Valley 49.48
3 Padilla-Jong, Ian 12 San Ramon Valley 49.59
4 Rajs, Davis 12 Foothill 49.69
5 Bayley, Nick 10 Amador Valley 50.17
6 Harris, Anthony 12 Amador Valley 50.83
7 Repogle, Daniel 10 Granada 51.74
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 11.92 R 2007 Kelly Fogarty
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 12.52 Q NWI
2 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 12.60 Q NWI
3 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 12.68 Q 1.5
4 Kyer, Courtney 11 Foothill 12.79 Q NWI
5 Hupke, Kat 9 California 12.63 q NWI
6 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 12.98 q NWI
7 Ruark, Angel 12 California 13.07 q NWI
8 Chamberlain, Megan 11 Livermore 13.13 q NWI
9 Alfaro, Amanda 9 California 13.15 NWI
10 Rajs, Hannah 10 Foothill 13.16 NWI
11 Johnson, Mackenzie 10 Monte Vista 13.17 1.5
12 Hodges, Sophie 11 San Ramon Valley 13.21 1.5
13 Olarig, Arianne 11 Foothill 13.27 NWI
14 Cauthen, Camille 10 Granada 13.29 NWI
15 Enea, Erin 11 Carondelet 13.33 1.5
16 Scroggins, Cassie 10 Foothill 13.50 NWI
17 Roberge, Alyssa 11 San Ramon Valley 13.55 NWI
18 Scaletti, Stefani 12 Carondelet 13.58 NWI
19 Dayton, Jill 12 Livermore 13.60 NWI
20 Aghazarian, Marlo 9 Foothill 13.81 NWI
21 Alcaraz, Leah 11 San Ramon Valley 13.83 NWI
22 Kirk, Anna 11 Foothill 13.91 NWI
23 Huang, Christine 11 Amador Valley 14.08 NWI
24 Betts, Brooke 11 Livermore 14.18 NWI
--- Harrich, Chanel 11 California DQ 1.5
--- Zollinger, Paige 12 Granada DQ 1.5
--- Lo, Bernice 10 Foothill X14.07 NWI
--- Repac, Brittany 12 Foothill X14.18 NWI
 
--- Rowe, Allison 11 Monte Vista X14.63 NWI
--- Richardson, Mollie 11 Foothill X14.69 NWI
--- Sampson, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley X14.71 NWI
--- Louderback, Molly 12 Monte Vista X15.35 NWI
--- Leslie, Tiyauna 12 Granada X15.46 NWI
--- Darrin, Katie 11 Foothill X15.69 NWI
--- Anderson, Aleesha 11 Foothill X16.04 NWI
--- Amick, Shawn 11 Livermore X16.22 NWI
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 11.92 R 2007 Kelly Fogarty
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 12.43 2.7
2 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 12.51 2.7
3 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 12.54 2.7
4 Hupke, Kat 9 California 12.60 2.7
5 Kyer, Courtney 11 Foothill 12.66 2.7
6 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 12.89 2.7
7 Ruark, Angel 12 California 12.93 2.7
8 Chamberlain, Megan 11 Livermore 13.28 2.7
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 10.60 R 2003 D.J. Smith
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Atkinson, George 11 Granada 10.85 Q NWI
2 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 10.89 Q NWI
3 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 10.93 Q NWI
4 Ward, Terron 12 DeLaSalle 10.95 Q NWI
5 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill 10.94 q NWI
6 Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley 11.10 q NWI
7 Manuel, David 12 San Ramon Valley 11.21 q NWI
8 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 11.23 q NWI
9 Roudnev, Jason 12 San Ramon Valley 11.27 NWI
10 Coutermarsh, Cameron 11 Monte Vista 11.29 NWI
11 Pulos, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 11.30 NWI
12 Ribeiro, Gabe 11 Monte Vista 11.31 NWI
13 Garcia, Zak 11 San Ramon Valley 11.32 NWI
14 Anderson, Christian 11 Monte Vista 11.45 NWI
15 Roberson, Darnell 9 Amador Valley 11.50 NWI
16 Ott, Ryan 12 Livermore 11.58 NWI
17 Alvarez, Kyle 11 California 11.71 NWI
18 Vandergriff, Travis 12 Granada 11.72 NWI
19 Pickett, Antoine 11 DeLaSalle 11.72 NWI
20 Bumanlag, James 11 California 11.74 NWI
21 Morelli, Steven 11 California 11.75 NWI
22 Taylor, Brendan 12 Foothill 11.76 NWI
23 Van Fossen, Joe 12 Granada 11.79 NWI
24 Mattson, Jordan 12 DeLaSalle 11.79 NWI
25 Greenaway, Stephen 12 Foothill 11.81 NWI
26 Gum, Evan 10 Amador Valley 11.82 NWI
27 Orgera, Alex 11 San Ramon Valley 11.91 NWI
28 Low, Ryan 11 Monte Vista 12.32 NWI
--- Lonzano, Mike 12 Livermore DQ NWI
--- Sheets, Dillon 11 Granada X12.04 NWI
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
--- Ceccarelli, Ryan 11 California X12.18 NWI
--- Viles, Austion 11 Granada X12.19 NWI
--- Evans, L'Eee 12 Foothill X12.28 NWI
--- Berry, Kyle 11 San Ramon Valley X12.38 NWI
--- Hand, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley X12.54 NWI
--- Golub, David 11 Monte Vista X12.71 NWI
--- Boulton, Bryce 11 Livermore X12.72 NWI
--- Ichiuji, Trent 11 San Ramon Valley X12.81 NWI
--- Aldridge, Steven 11 Livermore X12.96 NWI
--- Lin, Richard 12 Foothill X13.11 NWI
--- Smith, Alexis 11 California X13.32 NWI
--- Cyronek, Andrew 12 Livermore X16.31 NWI
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 10.60 R 2003 D.J. Smith
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 10.66 2.5
2 Atkinson, George 11 Granada 10.70 2.5
3 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 10.93 2.5
4 Ward, Terron 12 DeLaSalle 10.94 2.5
5 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill 11.04 2.5
6 Manuel, David 12 San Ramon Valley 11.20 2.5
7 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 11.22 2.5
--- Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley DQ 2.5
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 2:09.30 R 1978 Cheri Williams
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Donner, Heather 9 California 2:18.84 Q
2 Lillig, Colleen 12 California 2:20.99 Q
3 Novell, Carina 10 Granada 2:23.92 Q
4 Hammitt, Mikaela 10 Monte Vista 2:24.26 Q
5 Connelly, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 2:24.56 q
6 Nordine, Kelly 11 San Ramon Valley 2:25.17 q
7 Vaculin, Shelby 9 Carondelet 2:25.76 q
8 Infald, Jessica 12 Amador Valley 2:25.87 q
9 Horton, Jennifer 11 San Ramon Valley 2:27.28
10 Ramirez, Sarah 12 Amador Valley 2:27.71
11 Zeitler, Kiley 10 Livermore 2:27.82
12 Quinn, Maddie 10 Amador Valley 2:29.09
13 Gong, Maryann 9 Granada 2:29.31
14 Aquistapace, Antonia 11 Carondelet 2:30.38
15 Alamillo, Michaela 11 Carondelet 2:30.74
16 Hebel, Liz 10 San Ramon Valley 2:35.63
17 Horning, Alyssa 10 Granada 2:35.80
18 Vazquez, Marcella 12 Livermore 2:36.91
19 Sa, Hayley 12 Livermore 2:38.37
20 Baumann, Montana 10 San Ramon Valley 2:39.37
21 Dickinson, Michelle 11 Foothill 2:41.13
22 Chavez, Taylor 12 Carondelet 2:41.72
23 McDaniel, Nicole 11 Amador Valley 2:41.91
24 Giradelli, Kelsey 10 Granada 2:42.35
 
25 Valceshini, Annette 11 San Ramon Valley 2:42.41
26 Mason, Sarah 12 Carondelet 2:42.78
27 Franklin, Laura 10 Granada 2:45.68
28 Rumore, Marina 11 Carondelet 2:50.45
--- Burton, Julia 12 Granada X2:39.72
--- Schwaninger, Elsa 11 Foothill X2:41.69
--- McCarthy, Madison 12 Amador Valley X2:43.67
--- Rose, Bailey 12 Carondelet X2:49.42
--- Thompson, Rachel 11 Monte Vista X2:55.53
--- Mumford, Brittany 11 Granada X3:08.84
--- Strarnes, Sinead 12 Carondelet X3:15.01
--- Mumford, Kirsten 11 Granada X3:15.08
--- Homen, Elizabeth 12 Granada X3:28.99
--- Collins, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley X3:31.62
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 2:09.30 R 1978 Cheri Williams
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Donner, Heather 9 California 2:16.58
2 Hammitt, Mikaela 10 Monte Vista 2:18.79
3 Connelly, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 2:21.56
4 Vaculin, Shelby 9 Carondelet 2:22.22
5 Ramirez, Sarah 12 Amador Valley 2:22.32
6 Nordine, Kelly 11 San Ramon Valley 2:22.60
7 Horton, Jennifer 11 San Ramon Valley 2:22.82
8 Infald, Jessica 12 Amador Valley 2:23.99
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 1:53.89 R 2009 Kevin Griffith
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Griffith, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 1:56.83 Q
2 Hammill, Ryan 12 San Ramon Valley 1:58.64 Q
3 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 1:59.47 Q
4 Holmgren, Trevor 10 San Ramon Valley 2:01.24 Q
5 Cole, Kellen 12 Amador Valley 1:58.93 q
6 Godkin, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 2:00.34 q
7 Killick, Elliott 12 Monte Vista 2:00.65 q
8 Fuhriman, Trevor 10 Monte Vista 2:00.77 q
9 Chambers, Zach 11 Monte Vista 2:00.91
10 Carter, Theo 10 Amador Valley 2:01.29
11 Matulionis, Amis 12 Monte Vista 2:01.53
12 Graves, Simon 12 San Ramon Valley 2:02.11
13 Dominguez, Anthony 11 DeLaSalle 2:02.53
14 Ostrowski, Wesley 11 Livermore 2:05.24
15 Jackson, Joe 11 DeLaSalle 2:05.63
16 Kohgruber, Tsuyoshi 10 Livermore 2:06.28
17 Fuentes, Adrian 12 DeLaSalle 2:06.30
18 Reed, Cody 12 San Ramon Valley 2:07.14
19 Devries, Matt 9 San Ramon Valley 2:07.34
20 Lange, Oliver 12 Foothill 2:07.55
21 Ho, Kevin 11 Monte Vista 2:07.90
22 Erlick, Jake 12 Monte Vista 2:07.97
23 Rice, Jordan 12 Amador Valley 2:07.98
24 Loewenhardt, Will 12 Foothill 2:08.10
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
25 Washington, Tyler 11 Monte Vista 2:08.57
26 Schmierer, Joel 10 Livermore 2:08.74
27 Gonzalez, Omar 12 Foothill 2:10.34
28 Valla, Paul 11 Monte Vista 2:11.51
29 Prins, Ian 12 DeLaSalle 2:16.46
30 Aufderheide, Nick 12 Livermore 2:17.29
31 Eteve, Marc 11 Livermore 2:17.88
--- Moore, Brent 11 San Ramon Valley X2:10.72
--- Calderaro, Anthony 11 Monte Vista X2:14.28
--- Nielan, Zach 12 Monte Vista X2:14.83
--- Potter, Jake 11 Foothill X2:17.79
--- Prabhu, Akshay 11 Livermore X2:19.32
--- DeVries, Andrew 12 San Ramon Valley X2:19.66
--- Dvorak, Greg 11 San Ramon Valley X2:21.13
--- Shingler, Riley 11 DeLaSalle X2:21.20
--- Milward, Danny 12 DeLaSalle X2:21.87
--- Ellis, Troy 12 San Ramon Valley X2:22.28
--- Lamb, Eric 11 Monte Vista X2:22.93
--- Wirfel, Chris 11 DeLaSalle X2:23.50
--- Conway, Sean 11 DeLaSalle X2:23.65
--- Mc Entee, Jeff 11 DeLaSalle X2:23.67
--- Foster, Jay 11 San Ramon Valley X2:24.02
--- Mulligan, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle X2:24.92
--- Lewczyk, Cristian 11 Granada X2:25.43
--- Zimeric, Josh 11 Livermore X2:26.75
--- Hernandez, Dominic 11 DeLaSalle X2:45.78
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 1:53.89 R 2009 Kevin Griffith
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Griffith, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 1:55.59
2 Cole, Kellen 12 Amador Valley 1:58.28
3 Hammill, Ryan 12 San Ramon Valley 1:58.58
4 Holmgren, Trevor 10 San Ramon Valley 1:59.38
5 Godkin, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 1:59.64
6 Fuhriman, Trevor 10 Monte Vista 1:59.76
7 Chambers, Zach 11 Monte Vista 2:00.58
8 Killick, Elliott 12 Monte Vista 2:03.75
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 45.45 R 1999 Kaila Sampson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Tori 10 California 47.74 Q
2 Kruger, Sammi 10 San Ramon Valley 48.71 Q
3 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 49.12 Q
4 Ashton, Laura 11 Monte Vista 49.54 q
5 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 49.58 q
6 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 50.04 q
7 Vieira, Candice 9 Granada 50.38 q
8 Muller, Mackenzie 9 Foothill 50.57 q
9 Harness, Holly 10 Livermore 50.67
10 Guo, Lucy 10 Foothill 50.70
 
11 Jenezon, Ashley 11 Foothill 50.73
12 Lefanowicz, Molly 10 Carondelet 51.55
13 Slaughter, Lauren 12 California 51.87
14 Manansala, Sara 11 California 52.28
15 Garcia, Janelle 11 Granada 53.56
16 Ochoa, Celia 11 Foothill 53.72
17 Ze, Tori 9 Granada 53.75
18 Pedersen, Kristen 11 Foothill 54.29
19 Beyer, Sarah 11 Granada 54.37
20 Byassee, Austin 12 Granada 57.05
21 Petersdorf, Molly 12 California 58.64
22 Ellman, Maria 12 California 61.92
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 45.45 R 1999 Kaila Sampson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Edwards, Tori 10 California 46.65
2 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 47.30
3 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 48.41
4 Kruger, Sammi 10 San Ramon Valley 48.66
5 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 48.77
6 Ashton, Laura 11 Monte Vista 49.66
7 Muller, Mackenzie 9 Foothill 49.97
8 Vieira, Candice 9 Granada 51.17
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 36.63 R 2005 David Klech
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Barton, Michael 10 DeLaSalle 38.74 Q
2 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 40.21 Q
3 Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley 40.68 Q
4 Storer, Andrew 12 San Ramon Valley 41.41 q
5 Roland, Jeremy 11 Granada 41.96 q
6 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 42.05 q
7 Ruh, Colin 11 California 42.24 q
8 Cox, Ryan 11 Granada 42.76 q
9 Siu, Dom 12 California 43.19
10 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 44.17
11 Kot, Vincent 12 Monte Vista 44.58
12 Williams, Anthony 10 DeLaSalle 44.59
13 McKinley, Michael 12 Amador Valley 46.06
14 Kwong, Alton 11 San Ramon Valley 46.46
15 Fox, Eugene 12 Amador Valley 46.57
16 Yersak, Matthew 11 Granada 46.76
17 Snook, Michael 12 Livermore 46.88
18 Huang, David 11 California 47.77
19 Gonzales, Ricky 11 Granada 47.90
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
EBAL: 36.63 R 2005 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Barton, Michael 10 DeLaSalle 38.32
2 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 38.78
 
Finals ... (Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals
 
3 Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley 40.39
4 Storer, Andrew 12 San Ramon Valley 41.03
5 Ruh, Colin 11 California 41.07
6 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 41.30
7 Roland, Jeremy 11 Granada 41.31
8 Cox, Ryan 11 Granada 43.63
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 24.49 R 2007 Kelly Fogarty
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Griffith, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley 25.67 Q NWI
2 Hupke, Kat 9 California 26.00 Q NWI
3 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 26.41 Q NWI
4 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 26.53 Q NWI
5 Chamberlain, Megan 11 Livermore 26.93 q NWI
6 Sinclair, Alina 9 San Ramon Valley 26.93 q NWI
7 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill 27.18 q NWI
8 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 27.38 q NWI
9 Cooper, Molly 9 Livermore 27.54 NWI
10 Ruark, Angel 12 California 27.54 NWI
11 Ennis, Megan 11 Carondelet 27.60 NWI
12 Johnson, Mackenzie 10 Monte Vista 27.67 NWI
13 Alfaro, Amanda 9 California 27.68 NWI
14 Scroggins, Cassie 10 Foothill 27.99 NWI
15 Sicam, Kourtnie 9 Amador Valley 28.07 NWI
16 Hodges, Sophie 11 San Ramon Valley 28.13 NWI
17 Leonard, Rachel 9 Granada 28.19 NWI
18 Benger, Lindsey 11 Carondelet 28.25 NWI
19 Roberge, Alyssa 11 San Ramon Valley 28.31 NWI
20 Zeitler, Kiley 10 Livermore 28.65 NWI
21 Ciabattari, Lyndsey 11 Carondelet 28.66 NWI
22 Medina, Vanessa 11 Amador Valley 28.82 NWI
23 Alcaraz, Leah 11 San Ramon Valley 28.88 NWI
24 Dayton, Jill 12 Livermore 29.23 NWI
--- Williams, Katelyn 12 Carondelet X29.35 NWI
--- Lo, Bernice 10 Foothill X29.62 NWI
--- Huang, Christine 11 Amador Valley X29.73 NWI
--- Leslie, Vickya 12 Granada X29.83 NWI
--- Yanes, Rebeca 11 Monte Vista X29.98 NWI
--- Kirk, Anna 11 Foothill X29.99 NWI
--- Repac, Brittany 12 Foothill X30.65 NWI
--- Tournat, Troy 9 Amador Valley X30.77 NWI
--- Auster, Kayla 11 San Ramon Valley X31.02 NWI
--- Sampson, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley X31.51 NWI
--- Richardson, Mollie 11 Foothill X31.53 NWI
--- Kwan, Victoria 11 San Ramon Valley X31.79 NWI
--- Kwok, Christy 12 Foothill X32.06 NWI
--- Leslie, Tiyauna 12 Granada X33.39 NWI
--- Darrin, Katie 11 Foothill X34.08 NWI
--- Giacovelli, Gina 11 San Ramon Valley X34.20 NWI
 
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 24.49 R 2007 Kelly Fogarty
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Griffith, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley 25.56 0.7
2 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 26.07 0.7
3 Hupke, Kat 9 California 26.22 0.7
4 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 26.25 0.7
5 Sinclair, Alina 9 San Ramon Valley 26.74 0.7
6 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill 27.04 0.7
7 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 27.06 0.7
8 Chamberlain, Megan 11 Livermore 27.19 0.7
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 21.47 R 2003 D.J. Smith
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Atkinson, George 11 Granada 22.19 Q NWI
2 Davis, Dan 12 San Ramon Valley 22.44 Q NWI
3 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 22.72 Q NWI
4 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 22.90 Q NWI
5 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 22.92 q NWI
6 Coutermarsh, Cameron 11 Monte Vista 23.01 q NWI
7 Ward, Terron 12 DeLaSalle 23.04 q NWI
8 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill 23.04 q NWI
9 Simms, Shawn 10 Livermore 23.18 NWI
10 Garcia, Zak 11 San Ramon Valley 23.32 NWI
11 Manuel, David 12 San Ramon Valley 23.40 NWI
12 Pulos, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 23.41 NWI
13 Anderson, Christian 11 Monte Vista 23.65 NWI
14 Roudnev, Jason 12 San Ramon Valley 23.74 NWI
15 Roberson, Darnell 9 Amador Valley 23.85 NWI
16 Chen, Jeffery 10 Amador Valley 23.88 NWI
17 Darius, Zakee 11 Foothill 24.04 NWI
18 Morelli, Steven 11 California 24.14 NWI
19 Gum, Evan 10 Amador Valley 24.26 NWI
20 Vandergriff, Travis 12 Granada 24.28 NWI
21 Slaton, Josh 9 Amador Valley 24.51 NWI
22 Greenaway, Stephen 12 Foothill 24.70 NWI
23 Repogle, Daniel 10 Granada 24.88 NWI
24 Detweiler, Todd 11 Amador Valley 24.95 NWI
--- Wu, Brandon 11 Monte Vista X24.61 -2.0
--- Taylor, Brendan 12 Foothill X25.15 -2.0
--- Low, Ryan 11 Monte Vista X25.33 -1.9
--- Potter, Robbie 11 Amador Valley X25.38 -2.0
--- Fedirko, Daniel 10 Amador Valley X25.79 -1.9
--- Gueta, Romiro 11 Livermore X25.90 -1.9
--- Lim, Michael 11 San Ramon Valley X26.29 NWI
--- Briggs, Kevin 11 Amador Valley X26.37 -1.9
--- Novotny, Dominik 11 Monte Vista X26.95 NWI
--- Ichiuji, Trent 11 San Ramon Valley X27.04 -1.9
--- Golub, David 11 Monte Vista X27.09 NWI
--- Boulton, Bryce 11 Livermore X27.41 NWI
--- Aldridge, Steven 11 Livermore X28.60 NWI
 
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
EBAL: 21.47 R 2003 D.J. Smith
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 21.88 2.1
2 Davis, Dan 12 San Ramon Valley 22.17 2.1
3 Coutermarsh, Cameron 11 Monte Vista 22.56 2.1
4 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 22.61 2.1
5 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 22.66 2.1
6 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill 22.67 2.1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 10:33.90 R 1978 Cheri Williams
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 10:58.89
2 Lillig, Colleen 12 California 11:13.77
3 Novell, Carina 10 Granada 11:17.01
4 McVay, Elaine 11 California 11:17.25
5 Pianin, Jena 9 Amador Valley 11:26.75
6 Dimits, Natalie 10 Livermore 11:31.61
7 Parsons, Kelly 10 Amador Valley 11:35.97
8 Abood, Kimmy 12 Monte Vista 11:36.72
9 Gong, Maryann 9 Granada 11:45.17
10 Hebel, Liz 10 San Ramon Valley 11:59.16
11 Beck, Megan 11 Carondelet 12:00.54
12 Quinn, Maddie 10 Amador Valley 12:10.13
13 Lommerin, Paige 10 Amador Valley 12:10.25
14 Aha, Nicole 12 Monte Vista 12:14.28
15 Horning, Alyssa 10 Granada 12:17.62
16 Peterson, Nicole 11 Carondelet 12:36.44
17 Girvan, Katie 10 Amador Valley 12:40.73
18 Baumann, Montana 10 San Ramon Valley 12:44.58
19 Aquistapace, Antonia 11 Carondelet 12:47.05
20 Giradelli, Kelsey 10 Granada 12:58.83
21 McClintock, Hannah 12 Amador Valley 13:08.50
22 Vaughn, Kayla 11 Carondelet 13:15.23
23 Stern, Mary 11 San Ramon Valley 13:38.54
24 Gregg, Amnity 11 Livermore 13:52.83
25 Ching, Samantha 11 Carondelet 13:58.81
26 Paraskevopoulos, Katrina 11 Amador Valley 14:03.47
27 McDaniel, Nicole 11 Amador Valley 14:04.12
28 Duffy, Margaret 11 Amador Valley 14:11.95
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
EBAL: 9:00.50 R 1975 Roy Kissin
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Summers, Alex 12 Granada 9:36.70
2 Johnson, Paul 12 DeLaSalle 9:39.17
3 Aceret, Sam 11 Amador Valley 9:39.18
4 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 9:47.89
5 Williams, Kyle 11 DeLaSalle 9:49.89
6 Reed, Cody 12 San Ramon Valley 9:51.76
7 Johnson, Michael A 11 DeLaSalle 9:54.04
 
8 Gates, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 9:55.80
9 Eteve, Marc 11 Livermore 10:00.75
10 Van Meter, Connor 11 DeLaSalle 10:06.25
11 Smiley, Josh 11 Monte Vista 10:10.09
12 Colaco, Sean 12 San Ramon Valley 10:11.99
13 Spangenberg, Stephan 11 DeLaSalle 10:12.79
14 Aceret, Joe 11 Amador Valley 10:13.33
15 Devries, Matt 9 San Ramon Valley 10:14.73
16 Peissner, Taylor 11 Amador Valley 10:21.18
17 Kohgruber, Tsuyoshi 10 Livermore 10:22.93
18 Lange, Oliver 12 Foothill 10:23.84
19 Houser, Thomas 11 DeLaSalle 10:24.40
20 Radermacher, Alex 11 California 10:31.0h
21 Maguire, Patrick 11 DeLaSalle 10:31.88
22 Aufderheide, Nick 12 Livermore 10:34.54
23 Kilian, Byron 10 Monte Vista 10:35.47
24 Jett, Kenya 10 DeLaSalle 10:36.44
25 Jackson, Prescott 11 Amador Valley 10:39.0h
26 Alvillar, Eric 10 Granada 10:39.16
27 Salk, Grant 10 Granada 10:39.54
28 Elgood, Alec 11 Amador Valley 10:52.0h
29 Gonzalez, Omar 12 Foothill 10:54.0h
30 Garaventa, Michael 11 Monte Vista 10:56.12
31 Pocs, Chris 11 Amador Valley 11:00.0h
32 Johnson, Michael J 11 DeLaSalle 11:01.0h
33 Stivers, Kyle 11 Amador Valley 11:05.0h
34 Rayford, Austin 11 Granada 11:10.0h
35 Zillgitt, Russell 11 DeLaSalle 11:12.0h
36 Mc Entee, Jeff 11 DeLaSalle 11:14.0h
37 Mulligan, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 11:23.0h
38 Prime, Matt 12 San Ramon Valley 11:30.0h
39 Blumling, Garrett 11 DeLaSalle 11:35.0h
40 Shingler, Riley 11 DeLaSalle 11:40.0h
41 Foster, Jay 11 San Ramon Valley 11:44.0h
42 Lonie, Ryan 12 California 11:56.0h
43 Ellis, Troy 12 San Ramon Valley 12:07.0h
44 Swain, Joey 11 DeLaSalle 12:14.0h
45 Rojas, Uriel 11 DeLaSalle 12:34.0h
46 Zimeric, Josh 11 Livermore 12:36.0h
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
EBAL: 3:54.13 R 2000 Berkeley
Newman, Keith, Brooks, Margain
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Monte Vista A 4:01.95
2 San Ramon Valley A 4:06.96
3 California A 4:07.94
4 Livermore A 4:08.89
5 Carondelet A 4:09.15
6 Amador Valley A 4:12.14
7 Foothill A 4:19.05
 
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
EBAL: 3:19.66 R 2009 Granada
Watson, Replogle, Atkinson, Atkinson
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 San Ramon Valley A 3:23.08
2 Amador Valley A 3:23.82
3 DeLaSalle A 3:24.87
4 Foothill A 3:30.49
5 Livermore A 3:31.59
6 Monte Vista A 3:34.46
7 California A 3:40.77
Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity
EBAL: 5-09 R 2009 Celeste Rietveld
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Cauthen, Camille 10 Granada 5-00.00 q
1 Canning, Christine 9 Carondelet 5-00.00 q
1 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 5-00.00 q
1 McLaughlin, Quinn 10 San Ramon Valley 5-00.00 q
1 Thornton, Maddy 9 Monte Vista 5-00.00 q
1 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 5-00.00 q
1 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 5-00.00 q
8 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore 4-10.00 q
8 Craig, Jordan 11 Foothill 4-10.00 q
10 Franklin, Laura 10 Granada J4-10.00
10 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista J4-10.00
12 Bakker, Amanda 11 Granada 4-08.00
12 Benz, Mady 11 Amador Valley 4-08.00
12 Marquez, Ana 11 Amador Valley 4-08.00
15 Ashton, Laura 11 Monte Vista 4-06.00
15 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 4-06.00
15 Craig, Juliana 12 California 4-06.00
--- Ellman, Maria 12 California NH
Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity
EBAL: 5-09 R 2009 Celeste Rietveld
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Canning, Christine 9 Carondelet 5-04.00
2 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore J5-04.00
3 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 5-03.00
4 McLaughlin, Quinn 10 San Ramon Valley 5-02.00
4 Thornton, Maddy 9 Monte Vista 5-02.00
6 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 5-01.00
7 Cauthen, Camille 10 Granada 4-11.00
8 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore J4-11.00
9 Craig, Jordan 11 Foothill 4-09.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
EBAL: 10-06 R 2006 Kerry Boyle
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Craig, Jordan 11 Foothill 10-06.00 R
 
2 Humphrey, Jane 10 San Ramon Valley J10-06.00 R
3 Doggett, Alexis 12 Granada J10-06.00 R
4 Consani, Nora 10 San Ramon Valley 9-06.00
5 Dayton, Jill 12 Livermore 9-00.00
6 Piening, Kaitlin 12 California J9-00.00
7 Zachow, Emily 9 Granada J9-00.00
8 Lawson, Laurel 12 Monte Vista 8-06.00
8 Nunes, Adeline 10 Granada 8-06.00
8 Kalantar, Katrina 12 Granada 8-06.00
11 Royal, Raquel 10 San Ramon Valley J8-06.00
12 Fowler-Kimsey, Zoe 12 Foothill J8-06.00
13 Scaletti, Stefani 12 Carondelet J8-06.00
14 Nahapetian, Ani 10 Amador Valley 8-00.00
14 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore 8-00.00
14 Duvalyan, Angela 10 Amador Valley 8-00.00
14 Stang, Makenzie 10 California 8-00.00
18 Bussell, Lillian 11 Granada J8-00.00
19 Benger, Lindsey 11 Carondelet J8-00.00
--- Vazquez, Marcella 12 Livermore NH
--- Smith, Jessica 12 Granada NH
--- Vieira, Candice 9 Granada NH
--- Gandara, Olivia 12 Granada NH
--- Gong, Jing 11 Granada NH
--- Brown, Brooke 12 Foothill NH
--- Dangerfield, Sheyenne 11 California NH
--- Kron, Brynn 12 Foothill NH
--- Pestana, Jamie 11 Granada NH
--- Harness, Holly 10 Livermore NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity
EBAL: 18-00.25 R 1982 Debbie Dimino
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet R 18-05.00 q NWI
2 Nguyen, Amanda 11 San Ramon Valley 16-07.00 q NWI
3 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 16-02.50 q NWI
4 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 16-01.00 q NWI
5 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore 15-10.00 q NWI
6 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 15-09.00 q NWI
7 Lin, Sharon 11 Amador Valley 15-07.50 q NWI
8 Sheldon, Siena 12 Monte Vista 15-07.00 q NWI
9 Williams, Chloe 9 Carondelet 15-03.50 q NWI
10 Ze, Tori 9 Granada 15-02.50 NWI
11 Laran, Taylor 12 Livermore 15-01.50 NWI
12 McNary, Amanda 11 Granada 14-08.50 NWI
13 Medor, Sara 9 Foothill 14-08.00 NWI
14 Edwards, Tori 10 California 14-07.50 NWI
15 Ketner, Danielle 11 Amador Valley 14-07.00 NWI
15 Smoot, Nicole 10 Amador Valley 14-07.00 NWI
17 Solinap, Famila 12 Carondelet 14-05.50 NWI
18 Zollinger, Paige 12 Granada 14-04.00 NWI
19 Biermayer, Katherine 11 Carondelet 14-03.50 NWI
20 Claudio, Serena 12 Granada 14-00.50 NWI
20 Lefanowicz, Molly 10 Carondelet 14-00.50 NWI
22 Rowe, Allison 11 Monte Vista 13-10.00 NWI
23 Yoshida, Laura 12 Foothill 13-05.00 NWI
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
24 Kwan, Victoria 11 San Ramon Valley 13-03.00 NWI
25 Winer, Shana 12 Carondelet 12-02.00 NWI
--- Bolognese, Julia 11 Carondelet ND NWI
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity
EBAL: 18-00.25 R 1982 Debbie Dimino
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 18-01.75 R NWI
2 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 16-09.75 NWI
3 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 16-08.25 NWI
4 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 16-04.75 NWI
5 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore 16-02.00 NWI
6 Lin, Sharon 11 Amador Valley 15-08.25 NWI
7 Sheldon, Siena 12 Monte Vista 15-06.00 NWI
8 Nguyen, Amanda 11 San Ramon Valley 14-11.00 NWI
9 Williams, Chloe 9 Carondelet 14-03.75 NWI
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
EBAL: 38-03.75 R 1982 Debbie Dimino
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 33-04.00 q NWI
2 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 33-01.50 q NWI
3 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 33-00.25 q NWI
4 Bakker, Amanda 11 Granada 32-09.00 q NWI
5 Nguyen, Amanda 11 San Ramon Valley 32-08.50 q NWI
6 Ketner, Danielle 11 Amador Valley 32-06.00 q NWI
6 Edwards, Tori 10 California 32-06.00 q NWI
8 Smoot, Nicole 10 Amador Valley 32-03.00 q NWI
9 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 32-00.75 q NWI
10 Hernandez, Alexa 11 Amador Valley 32-00.50 NWI
11 McNary, Amanda 11 Granada 31-10.25 NWI
12 Lin, Sharon 11 Amador Valley 31-08.50 NWI
13 Biermayer, Katherine 11 Carondelet 31-04.00 NWI
14 Solinap, Famila 12 Carondelet 31-03.75 NWI
15 Claudio, Serena 12 Granada 31-03.50 NWI
16 Kruger, Sammi 10 San Ramon Valley 31-00.50 NWI
17 Zollinger, Paige 12 Granada 30-09.50 NWI
18 Williams, Katelyn 12 Carondelet 29-08.25 NWI
19 Lefanowicz, Molly 10 Carondelet 29-08.00 NWI
20 Craig, Juliana 12 California 29-03.25 NWI
21 Kwan, Victoria 11 San Ramon Valley 29-01.00 NWI
22 Marquez, Ana 11 Amador Valley 28-05.25 NWI
23 Benz, Mady 11 Amador Valley 28-02.75 NWI
24 Winer, Shana 12 Carondelet 27-04.75 NWI
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
EBAL: 38-03.75 R 1982 Debbie Dimino
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 35-03.75 NWI
2 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 34-04.75 NWI
3 Ketner, Danielle 11 Amador Valley 33-08.00 NWI
 
4 Smoot, Nicole 10 Amador Valley 33-03.25 NWI
5 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 33-02.75 NWI
6 Edwards, Tori 10 California 33-01.00 NWI
7 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 32-11.75 NWI
8 Bakker, Amanda 11 Granada 32-05.50 NWI
9 Nguyen, Amanda 11 San Ramon Valley 31-10.00 NWI
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity
EBAL: 39-08 R 2000 Amanda Patteson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hingano, Vosa 11 California 33-08.50 q
2 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 31-04.00 q
3 Regan, Kaitlyn 10 Carondelet 30-06.50 q
4 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 30-05.50 q
5 Doyle Mason, Rose 10 Foothill 29-07.00 q
6 Sherwood, Caitlin 12 San Ramon Valley 28-10.50 q
7 Toth, Victoria 12 Granada 28-06.00 q
8 D'Sousa, Nicole 11 Carondelet 28-03.50 q
9 Wilber, Caitlin 10 California 28-01.50 q
10 Hingano, Bina 12 California 27-10.00
11 Balesteri, Christine 12 Amador Valley 27-09.00
12 Eastridge, Kayce 11 Granada 27-02.00
13 Williams, Marcella 9 Granada 27-01.00
14 Spinner, Samantha 11 Monte Vista 26-11.00
15 Hingano, Annahfa 12 California 26-10.50
16 Anderson, Katie 12 Livermore 26-07.00
17 Brown, Erica 12 San Ramon Valley 26-03.00
18 Gannon, Kathryn 10 Granada 25-05.00
19 Swinnerton, Katie 12 Monte Vista 25-01.00
20 Taylor, Anna 11 Granada 24-01.00
21 Moreno, Ashley 12 Foothill 23-09.50
22 Swanson, Kendall 11 Monte Vista 23-08.00
23 Vasconcellos, Christina 11 California 22-09.00
24 Gonzalez, Veronica 11 Carondelet 22-05.00
25 Corbett, Alex 12 Carondelet 21-06.00
26 Anhorn, Janelle 12 Livermore 20-08.00
27 Maes, Brianna 11 California 20-06.50
28 Langill, Cassidy 12 San Ramon Valley 20-03.00
29 Mateo, Sharlene 11 Livermore 20-01.00
30 Levenson, Lauren 12 San Ramon Valley 19-08.00
31 Guilford, Jessica 11 San Ramon Valley 19-00.00
32 Carrasco, Vivianne 11 Foothill 17-09.00
33 Kluez, Allison 11 Monte Vista 16-08.00
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity
EBAL: 39-08 R 2000 Amanda Patteson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hingano, Vosa 11 California 34-00.00
2 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 33-09.00
3 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 30-03.00
4 Regan, Kaitlyn 10 Carondelet 29-11.00
5 D'Sousa, Nicole 11 Carondelet 28-08.00
6 Toth, Victoria 12 Granada 28-07.00
7 Sherwood, Caitlin 12 San Ramon Valley 28-05.00
 
Finals ... (Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals
 
8 Wilber, Caitlin 10 California 27-09.00
9 Doyle Mason, Rose 10 Foothill 26-00.00
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
EBAL: 141-01 R 1989 Debbie Cembellin
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 106-03 q
2 Brown, Erica 12 San Ramon Valley 100-09 q
3 Hingano, Vosa 11 California 96-02 q
4 Doyle Mason, Rose 10 Foothill 94-10 q
5 Anderson, Katie 12 Livermore 94-00 q
6 Sherwood, Caitlin 12 San Ramon Valley 90-08 q
7 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 88-04 q
8 Wilber, Caitlin 10 California 88-02 q
9 D'Sousa, Nicole 11 Carondelet 87-10 q
10 Regan, Kaitlyn 10 Carondelet 87-07
11 Balesteri, Christine 12 Amador Valley 87-00
12 Eastridge, Kayce 11 Granada 84-11
13 Swanson, Kendall 11 Monte Vista 84-09
14 Gannon, Kathryn 10 Granada 83-00
15 Anhorn, Janelle 12 Livermore 82-00
16 Hingano, Bina 12 California 81-09
17 Gonzalez, Veronica 11 Carondelet 80-10
18 Moreno, Ashley 12 Foothill 76-11
19 Vasconcellos, Christina 11 California 74-00
20 Toth, Victoria 12 Granada 73-09
21 Kluez, Allison 11 Monte Vista 66-04
22 Williams, Marcella 9 Granada 64-07
23 Levenson, Lauren 12 San Ramon Valley 58-02
24 Mateo, Sharlene 11 Livermore 55-07
25 Guilford, Jessica 11 San Ramon Valley 49-10
26 Langill, Cassidy 12 San Ramon Valley 48-04
27 Carrasco, Vivianne 11 Foothill 43-01
--- Maes, Brianna 11 California ND
--- Hingano, Annahfa 12 California ND
--- Swinnerton, Katie 12 Monte Vista ND
--- Corbett, Alex 12 Carondelet ND
--- Taylor, Anna 11 Granada ND
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
EBAL: 141-01 R 1989 Debbie Cembellin
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 113-01
2 Doyle Mason, Rose 10 Foothill 104-10
3 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 97-08
4 Sherwood, Caitlin 12 San Ramon Valley 95-06
5 Wilber, Caitlin 10 California 92-07
6 Brown, Erica 12 San Ramon Valley 91-03
7 D'Sousa, Nicole 11 Carondelet 90-04
--- Anderson, Katie 12 Livermore ND
--- Hingano, Vosa 11 California ND
 
Event 27 Boys High Jump Varsity
EBAL: 6-11.25 R 2006 Brendon Adams
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Noel 10 California 5-10.00 q
1 Rawls, Andre 12 California 5-10.00 q
3 Davies, Bobby 12 San Ramon Valley J5-10.00 q
3 Drew, Damiaray 10 Livermore J5-10.00 q
5 Bailey, Aaron 12 Foothill J5-10.00 q
6 Gardner, Ian 11 San Ramon Valley J5-10.00 q
7 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada J5-10.00 q
8 Martinez, Adam 12 Granada J5-10.00 q
9 Vacarro, Bobby 9 DeLaSalle J5-10.00 q
10 Wenig, Adam 11 Monte Vista 5-08.00
11 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 5-06.00
11 Runnels, Connor 11 Granada 5-06.00
11 Dalton, Duke 10 Monte Vista 5-06.00
--- Rogers, Kyle 12 San Ramon Valley NH
--- Fedirko, Daniel 10 Amador Valley NH
--- Eaton, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley NH
--- Hand, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley NH
--- Horn, Chad 11 Monte Vista NH
--- Andrade, Jorge 11 Livermore NH
Event 27 Boys High Jump Varsity
EBAL: 6-11.25 R 2006 Brendon Adams
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rawls, Andre 12 California 6-05.00
2 Frazier, Noel 10 California 6-02.00
3 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada 6-01.00
4 Bailey, Aaron 12 Foothill 5-11.00
5 Martinez, Adam 12 Granada J5-11.00
6 Drew, Damiaray 10 Livermore J5-11.00
7 Davies, Bobby 12 San Ramon Valley J5-11.00
8 Gardner, Ian 11 San Ramon Valley 5-09.00
9 Vacarro, Bobby 9 DeLaSalle J5-09.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
EBAL: 16-03 R 2008 Justin Miller
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Barber, Colin 10 San Ramon Valley 14-06.00
2 Van Wyck, James 11 DeLaSalle 14-00.00
3 Millias, Nico 12 San Ramon Valley 13-00.00
4 Rodriquez, Andy 12 Foothill J13-00.00
5 Thompson, Garrett 11 Granada J13-00.00
6 Crawbuck, Lucas 12 Amador Valley J13-00.00
7 Russett, Blakely 12 Granada J13-00.00
8 Stich, Nick 11 DeLaSalle J13-00.00
9 Hess, Ricky 10 DeLaSalle J13-00.00
10 Lee, Jonathan 12 San Ramon Valley 12-06.00
10 Yorkey, Ben 10 California 12-06.00
10 Santos, Tim 12 DeLaSalle 12-06.00
10 Bueno, Jace 11 Granada 12-06.00
 
Finals ... (Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals
 
14 Shackleton, Dakota 11 Monte Vista 12-00.00
15 Petterson, Zach 11 California 11-06.00
15 Darrah, Austin 11 San Ramon Valley 11-06.00
15 Anderson, Austin 10 Monte Vista 11-06.00
18 Pande, Brian 11 Monte Vista 11-00.00
18 Snook, Michael 12 Livermore 11-00.00
18 Obrinsky, Will 11 San Ramon Valley 11-00.00
18 Bertolero, Nick 11 Monte Vista 11-00.00
--- Sanchez, Keoni 11 Amador Valley NH
--- Cheung, Marcus 12 California NH
--- Cleveland, Lance 11 San Ramon Valley NH
--- Archibald, Bryant 12 Monte Vista NH
--- Takenako, Kent 12 Foothill NH
--- Yeh, Lei 11 Foothill NH
--- Silvia, Daniel 11 Livermore NH
--- Cesca, Mitchell 10 Monte Vista NH
--- Sun, Ethan 12 Foothill NH
--- Griese, Adam 12 Monte Vista NH
--- Fung, Michael 11 Foothill NH
--- Evans, L'Eee 12 Foothill NH
--- Haire, Austin 12 Foothill NH
--- Faucher, David 11 DeLaSalle NH
--- Evens, Tyler 10 Granada NH
--- Ferrer, Aries 12 California NH
--- Phaneuf, John 11 San Ramon Valley NH
--- Mitchell, Adam 11 Amador Valley NH
--- Prabhu, Akshay 11 Livermore NH
--- Janke, Eric 11 California NH
--- Hunt, Pat 11 DeLaSalle NH
--- De Pasquale, Anthony 11 DeLaSalle NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity
EBAL: 23-03 R 1971 Emil Shatter
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Simms, Shawn 10 Livermore 21-10.50 q NWI
2 Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley 21-02.50 q NWI
3 Peterson, Trent 11 San Ramon Valley 19-11.00 q NWI
4 Pulos, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 19-09.00 q NWI
5 Ott, Ryan 12 Livermore 19-07.00 q NWI
6 Ostrowski, Wesley 11 Livermore 19-06.00 q NWI
7 Turner, Dane 11 Monte Vista 19-04.00 q NWI
7 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada 19-04.00 q NWI
9 Brooks, Pat 12 San Ramon Valley 19-03.00 q NWI
10 Andrade, Jorge 11 Livermore 19-02.00 NWI
11 Rawls, Andre 12 California 18-11.75 NWI
12 Wenig, Adam 11 Monte Vista 18-10.50 NWI
13 Christensen, Tyler 12 Amador Valley 18-10.00 NWI
13 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 18-10.00 NWI
13 Farnaday, Kyle 10 Granada 18-10.00 NWI
16 Horn, Chad 11 Monte Vista 18-08.00 NWI
17 Venet, Teva 9 Granada 18-07.50 NWI
18 Petterson, Zach 11 California 18-06.00 NWI
19 Copeman, Randy 10 Amador Valley 18-04.25 NWI
 
20 Monson, Kyle 11 Amador Valley 18-03.50 NWI
20 Maher, Ken 11 San Ramon Valley 18-03.50 NWI
22 Davies, Bobby 12 San Ramon Valley 18-03.00 NWI
23 Hand, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 16-09.00 NWI
24 Lin, Richard 12 Foothill 16-08.00 NWI
25 Marcelo, Jovian 11 Granada 16-07.25 NWI
26 Sheets, Dillon 11 Granada 16-07.00 NWI
27 Clawges, Drew 11 Amador Valley 16-05.25 NWI
28 Berry, Kyle 11 San Ramon Valley 16-03.25 NWI
29 Payomo, Andrew 11 California 16-01.00 NWI
30 Mattson, Jordan 12 DeLaSalle 15-05.00 NWI
31 Huang, David 11 California 15-02.00 NWI
32 Kowligi, Girish 12 Livermore 14-09.25 NWI
33 Evans, L'Eee 12 Foothill 13-11.25 NWI
--- Vacarro, Bobby 9 DeLaSalle ND NWI
--- Enriquez, Michael 12 Foothill ND NWI
--- Jenkins, Josh 10 DeLaSalle ND NWI
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity
EBAL: 23-03 R 1971 Emil Shatter
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Simms, Shawn 10 Livermore 22-06.50 NWI
2 Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley 20-11.50 NWI
3 Ostrowski, Wesley 11 Livermore 20-08.50 NWI
4 Brooks, Pat 12 San Ramon Valley 20-02.25 NWI
5 Peterson, Trent 11 San Ramon Valley 20-00.00 NWI
6 Turner, Dane 11 Monte Vista 19-10.75 NWI
7 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada 19-08.25 NWI
8 Ott, Ryan 12 Livermore 19-03.00 NWI
9 Pulos, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 18-10.50 NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
EBAL: 47-01.25 R 1983 John Sheck
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Rawls, Andre 12 California 43-00.25 q NWI
2 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada 42-01.25 q NWI
3 Copeman, Randy 10 Amador Valley 41-08.25 q NWI
4 Monson, Kyle 11 Amador Valley 41-06.75 q NWI
5 Jenkins, Josh 10 DeLaSalle 41-04.75 q NWI
6 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 41-03.25 q NWI
7 Harvey, Keaton 11 San Ramon Valley 40-06.00 q NWI
8 Viera, Ryan 10 Granada 40-02.25 q NWI
9 Harnell, McKayle 10 Livermore 40-00.25 q NWI
10 Brooks, Pat 12 San Ramon Valley 39-08.75 NWI
11 Davies, Bobby 12 San Ramon Valley 39-02.00 NWI
12 Farnaday, Kyle 10 Granada 38-06.00 NWI
13 Payomo, Andrew 11 California 38-01.75 NWI
14 Hand, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 37-07.00 NWI
15 Clawges, Drew 11 Amador Valley 37-04.25 NWI
16 Frazier, Samuel 11 California 37-04.00 NWI
17 Rogers, Kyle 12 San Ramon Valley 37-00.00 NWI
18 Runnels, Connor 11 Granada 36-00.00 NWI
19 Gum, Evan 10 Amador Valley 35-10.00 NWI
20 Dalton, Duke 10 Monte Vista 35-01.00 NWI
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
21 Snook, Michael 12 Livermore 33-07.00 NWI
22 Venet, Teva 9 Granada 33-04.50 NWI
23 Huang, David 11 California 32-08.50 NWI
--- Maher, Ken 11 San Ramon Valley ND NWI
--- Pillora, Raphael 11 Granada ND NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
EBAL: 47-01.25 R 1983 John Sheck
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rawls, Andre 12 California 44-04.75 NWI
2 Jenkins, Josh 10 DeLaSalle 42-05.00 NWI
3 Copeman, Randy 10 Amador Valley 41-08.00 NWI
4 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 41-03.00 NWI
5 Viera, Ryan 10 Granada 40-11.00 NWI
6 Harnell, McKayle 10 Livermore 40-05.50 NWI
7 Monson, Kyle 11 Amador Valley J40-05.50 NWI
8 Harvey, Keaton 11 San Ramon Valley 38-02.50 NWI
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity
EBAL: 61-09 R 2007 Chris Krychev
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Esparza, Scott 12 Amador Valley 50-08.00 q
2 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 49-06.50 q
3 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 46-07.50 q
4 Brassil, TJ 10 DeLaSalle 45-08.00 q
5 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 45-07.00 q
6 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 45-06.00 q
7 Avilla, Matt 12 California 44-05.00 q
8 klein, nick 12 Amador Valley 43-02.00 q
9 Chua, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 42-00.50 q
10 Pineda, Tomas 11 Monte Vista 41-08.50
11 Mo, Andrew 11 San Ramon Valley 41-07.50
12 Zimmerman, Jon 11 Monte Vista 41-06.50
13 Tedesco, Matt 12 California 41-06.00
14 Itow, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 40-11.00
15 Esparza, Matt 9 Amador Valley 40-05.50
16 Real, Jesse 12 San Ramon Valley 40-01.50
17 Riccabona, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 40-01.00
18 Pearson, Joe 11 California 39-09.50
19 Mavrogianis, Alex 12 Amador Valley 38-10.50
20 Domondon, Gabe 11 Livermore 38-08.50
21 Kissinger, Drake 10 Foothill 38-03.00
22 Pereira, Jordan 12 Livermore 38-02.00
23 Frost, Austin 10 Granada 38-00.00
24 Spilker, Logan 12 Monte Vista 37-11.00
25 Sword, Ian 11 California 36-09.00
26 Bailey, Danny 12 Foothill 36-07.00
27 Neizman, Jon 11 Granada 36-01.00
28 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 35-08.50
29 Linney, James 11 Granada 35-02.50
30 Stollennwerk, Jasen 12 Amador Valley 34-10.00
31 Grave, Nick 11 Amador Valley 33-11.00
 
32 Napoleon, Reid 11 Amador Valley 33-02.00
33 Lampley, Chad 11 Amador Valley 33-01.00
34 Cassarino, CJ 11 Granada 32-03.00
35 Weid, Michael 11 Monte Vista 31-00.50
36 Mcleod, Conner 11 Amador Valley 30-08.50
37 Uribe, Jake 11 Granada 29-11.00
38 Marino, Marco 11 DeLaSalle 29-09.00
39 Bowser, Jeff 11 Foothill 29-06.00
40 Davis, Connor 12 San Ramon Valley 28-09.00
41 Lin, Richard 12 Foothill 28-01.50
42 Evans, L'Eee 12 Foothill 27-01.00
43 Wall, Kareem 11 DeLaSalle 26-00.50
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity
EBAL: 61-09 R 2007 Chris Krychev
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Esparza, Scott 12 Amador Valley 55-08.00
2 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 50-08.00
3 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 50-01.00
4 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 49-10.00
5 Chua, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 47-07.00
6 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 44-04.00
7 klein, nick 12 Amador Valley 43-06.00
8 Brassil, TJ 10 DeLaSalle 42-01.00
9 Avilla, Matt 12 California 40-01.00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
EBAL: 179-04 R 2004 Bobby Smallman
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Esparza, Scott 12 Amador Valley 152-04 q
2 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 148-07 q
3 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 145-02 q
4 Itow, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 143-04 q
5 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 137-04 q
6 Bailey, Danny 12 Foothill 136-05 q
7 Chua, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 134-10 q
8 Mavrogianis, Alex 12 Amador Valley 132-08 q
9 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 132-06 q
10 Pineda, Tomas 11 Monte Vista 131-03 q
11 Sword, Ian 11 California 128-09
12 Mo, Andrew 11 San Ramon Valley 125-03
13 Domondon, Gabe 11 Livermore 125-02
14 Tedesco, Matt 12 California 125-00
15 Neizman, Jon 11 Granada 122-00
16 Pereira, Jordan 12 Livermore 114-00
16 Esparza, Matt 9 Amador Valley 114-00
18 Riccabona, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 112-06
19 Stollennwerk, Jasen 12 Amador Valley 111-10
20 klein, nick 12 Amador Valley 107-01
21 Brassil, TJ 10 DeLaSalle 106-01
22 Cassarino, CJ 11 Granada 105-05
23 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 105-02
24 Frost, Austin 10 Granada 104-05
25 Kissinger, Drake 10 Foothill 104-02
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
26 Lampley, Chad 11 Amador Valley 103-10
26 Napoleon, Reid 11 Amador Valley 103-10
28 Uribe, Jake 11 Granada 101-06
29 Grave, Nick 11 Amador Valley 91-08
30 Marino, Marco 11 DeLaSalle 90-00
31 Scott, John 11 San Ramon Valley 89-00
32 Chevez, Brent 11 San Ramon Valley 83-10
33 Pearson, Joe 11 California 79-03
34 Bowser, Jeff 11 Foothill 75-06
35 Mcleod, Conner 11 Amador Valley 65-00
--- Gueta, Romiro 11 Livermore ND
--- Avilla, Matt 12 California ND
--- Real, Jesse 12 San Ramon Valley ND
--- Linney, James 11 Granada ND
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
EBAL: 179-04 R 2004 Bobby Smallman
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Esparza, Scott 12 Amador Valley 163-07
2 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 151-00
3 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 150-10
4 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 140-01
5 Bailey, Danny 12 Foothill 133-11
6 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 132-04
7 Pineda, Tomas 11 Monte Vista 131-09
8 Itow, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 126-05
9 Mavrogianis, Alex 12 Amador Valley 124-01
10 Chua, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 121-11
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Carondelet A 52.96
2 Monte Vista A 53.10
3 California A 53.89
4 Carondelet B x54.84
5 San Ramon Valley A 55.10
6 Foothill A 56.61
7 California B x56.85
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 DeLaSalle A 44.59
2 San Ramon Valley A 44.82
3 California A 45.39
4 Foothill A 47.37
5 Amador Valley A 48.01
--- Monte Vista A DNF
--- Granada A DQ
--- California B DQ
 
Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Geasa, Annie 9 Foothill 5:41.11 Q
2 Smith, Elena 9 Monte Vista 5:42.34 Q
3 Otteson, Christy 10 Carondelet 5:43.84 Q
4 Foster, Julianna 10 San Ramon Valley 5:54.25 Q
5 Lee, Marissa 10 San Ramon Valley 5:48.90 q
6 Gratsch, Lauren 10 Monte Vista 5:51.04 q
7 Smiley, Katharine 9 Monte Vista 5:51.13 q
8 Shchwaninger, Kyra 9 Foothill 5:55.72 q
9 Chew, Charlene 9 California 5:59.49 q
10 Huerta, Melinda 10 Amador Valley 5:59.81 q
11 Hansen, Maddy 9 Amador Valley 6:00.12 q
12 Harvey, Ellie 9 Monte Vista 6:02.59 q
13 Killick, Phoebe 9 Monte Vista 6:02.62
14 Johnson, Kassidy 9 Carondelet 6:11.11
15 Blair, Megan 9 Monte Vista 6:15.23
16 Foreman, Jackie 10 San Ramon Valley 6:16.09
17 Murphy, Lauren 10 Carondelet 6:16.84
18 Wan, Sophia 9 Foothill 6:19.29
19 McClelland, Jessica 9 San Ramon Valley 6:20.66
20 Chung, Alex 9 Granada 6:24.53
21 Hennington, Elin 10 Carondelet 6:25.47
22 Joh, Sarah 9 Granada 6:31.59
23 Rosenberg, Brooke 9 Monte Vista 6:34.16
24 McHugh, Alyssa 9 Carondelet 6:35.60
25 Liu, Victoria 9 Foothill 6:35.64
26 Santos, Nicole 9 Carondelet 6:37.37
27 Lizano, Ally 9 Monte Vista 6:43.90
28 Fiegal, Caroline 10 Amador Valley 6:45.97
29 Deng, Andrea 10 Amador Valley 6:57.64
30 Welco, Lauren 10 Amador Valley 7:03.71
31 Rimar, Erika 9 San Ramon Valley 7:04.74
32 Johnston, Abigail 9 Carondelet 7:09.72
33 Scanlon, Margaret 9 Carondelet 7:09.93
34 Watson, Sydney 9 Carondelet 7:19.04
35 Arguelles, Mandy 9 San Ramon Valley 7:22.87
36 Matus, Patti 10 Amador Valley 7:25.92
37 Guerra, Rachael 9 Carondelet 8:33.39
Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Smith, Elena 9 Monte Vista 5:30.71
2 Geasa, Annie 9 Foothill 5:31.60
3 Lee, Marissa 10 San Ramon Valley 5:35.43
4 Otteson, Christy 10 Carondelet 5:39.81
5 Smiley, Katharine 9 Monte Vista 5:42.72
6 Foster, Julianna 10 San Ramon Valley 5:43.52
7 Killick, Phoebe 9 Monte Vista 5:47.29
8 Shchwaninger, Kyra 9 Foothill 5:47.99
9 Huerta, Melinda 10 Amador Valley 5:49.78
10 Harvey, Ellie 9 Monte Vista 5:52.02
11 Gratsch, Lauren 10 Monte Vista 6:06.29
 
Finals ... (Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph)
Name Yr School Finals
 
12 Hansen, Maddy 9 Amador Valley 6:17.42
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hardy, Brian 10 San Ramon Valley 4:47.53 Q
2 Shafi, Jacob 10 Amador Valley 4:48.02 Q
3 Wilke, Carl 9 San Ramon Valley 4:52.58 Q
4 Feldman, Andrew 10 Monte Vista 4:55.32 Q
5 Schlacte, Jacob 9 Amador Valley 4:48.09 Q
6 Leary, Patrick 9 Livermore 4:50.73 Q
7 Paniagua, Brian 9 California 4:53.77 Q
8 Pisenti, Jake 9 San Ramon Valley 4:56.92 Q
9 Patel, Sameer 10 California 4:51.06 q
10 Reed, Jack 10 Foothill 4:54.27 q
11 McCarthy, Conor 9 Amador Valley 4:55.66 q
12 Huey, Kevin 9 Amador Valley 4:56.29 q
13 Jankowski, John 9 DeLaSalle 4:57.43
14 Sandri, Tom 10 DeLaSalle 4:57.94
15 Pitts, Brandon 10 Livermore 4:59.37
16 Flores, Sergio 10 DeLaSalle 5:00.33
17 Burton, Joe 9 Granada 5:01.04
18 Liu, Jason 9 Foothill 5:01.64
19 Lew, Brandon 10 DeLaSalle 5:01.66
20 La Mar, Adam 10 DeLaSalle 5:02.40
21 Alt, Mike 9 Amador Valley 5:03.20
22 Jeppson, Spencer 9 Granada 5:06.61
23 Rosemark, Kyle 10 Granada 5:07.02
24 Mogannam, Justin 9 DeLaSalle 5:07.67
25 Starck, Tarrant 9 California 5:08.19
26 Burkard, Peter 10 DeLaSalle 5:09.09
27 Capinpin, Amiel 9 DeLaSalle 5:09.11
28 Kron, Alec 10 Foothill 5:09.45
29 Rogers, Dylan 10 San Ramon Valley 5:09.85
30 Chui, Brendon 9 Amador Valley 5:11.25
31 Jachowski, Chris 10 California 5:11.50
32 Menezes, Chris 9 Monte Vista 5:13.22
33 Palonsky, Brad 9 Monte Vista 5:13.89
34 Sluss, Noah 10 Amador Valley 5:14.37
35 Mankins, Neal 9 Amador Valley 5:14.51
36 Ayres, Declan 10 DeLaSalle 5:14.81
37 Brooking, Jordan 10 Granada 5:15.19
38 Aufderheide, Matt 9 Livermore 5:15.22
39 Perry, Ben 10 Granada 5:16.15
40 Storm, Jason 10 Monte Vista 5:16.16
41 Mead, Spencer 10 Granada 5:16.66
42 Prychoda, Austin 9 Amador Valley 5:17.98
43 Panconi, Ben 9 Monte Vista 5:18.32
44 Saldinger, jacob 10 Foothill 5:22.73
45 Acosta, Alex 9 Amador Valley 5:23.29
46 Rice, Steven 10 Amador Valley 5:58.51
--- Agness, Justin 10 Granada X5:06.77
--- Dec, Jared 9 Livermore X5:13.83
--- Oxley, Timothy 10 Granada X5:17.30
 
--- Eicher, Joe 10 Foothill X5:17.44
--- Neabeach, Tyler 9 Granada X5:20.36
--- Godkin, Pete 10 DeLaSalle X5:20.79
--- Ziolkowski, Teddy 9 DeLaSalle X5:21.02
--- Casey, Mac 9 California X5:21.84
--- Spangenberg, Kyle 9 DeLaSalle X5:21.92
--- Suarez, Welver 9 Granada X5:23.18
--- Kragen, Patrick 9 Monte Vista X5:24.79
--- Cuomou, Owen 9 Foothill X5:25.49
--- Bongi, Brendan 10 DeLaSalle X5:26.85
--- Peterson, Duke 10 Monte Vista X5:27.01
--- Kerfs, Jeremy 10 DeLaSalle X5:27.27
--- Irion, Stephen 9 DeLaSalle X5:27.81
--- Jafarkhani, Nima 9 Granada X5:28.44
--- Peterson, Kyle 9 DeLaSalle X5:28.65
--- Machado, Eric 9 DeLaSalle X5:28.69
--- Qiu, Siyang 10 Foothill X5:29.07
--- Zhou, Giulio 10 California X5:31.33
--- Roskopf, Zach 9 Amador Valley X5:32.06
--- Fritz, Dan 10 DeLaSalle X5:33.92
--- Kovacich, Jack 9 Granada X5:35.83
--- Layer, Charles 9 Amador Valley X5:36.07
--- Langon, Daniel 9 Monte Vista X5:36.54
--- Healy, Cody 10 California X5:38.63
--- Allen, Trey 10 DeLaSalle X5:39.17
--- Camenzind, Tommy 10 California X5:39.26
--- Swenson, Max 9 San Ramon Valley X5:39.74
--- Giuliano, Anthony 10 Granada X5:40.51
--- D'Addalbbo, Joe 9 Amador Valley X5:41.81
--- Hare, Kevin 9 DeLaSalle X5:41.99
--- Nagendra, Akul 9 Foothill X5:42.57
--- Yeh, Albert 9 Granada X5:46.67
--- Ip, Pak Ho 10 California X5:54.31
--- Ng, Josh 10 Monte Vista X5:54.83
--- Somers, Cameron 9 Monte Vista X5:55.09
--- Faggiano, Kevin 9 Foothill X5:57.07
--- Manha, Mark 10 California X6:01.28
--- Smith, Kyle 9 DeLaSalle X6:03.66
--- Prill, Noah 9 Granada X6:05.05
--- Buckley, Patrick 9 DeLaSalle X6:11.33
--- Dami, Matt 10 California X6:16.11
--- Huang, Andrew 9 Foothill X6:17.39
--- Gaddam, Neehar 9 California X6:18.32
--- Mai, Kevin 9 DeLaSalle X6:24.30
--- Kuo, Anthony 9 Foothill X6:26.22
--- Tobin, Thomas 9 California X7:38.02
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hardy, Brian 10 San Ramon Valley 4:36.46
2 Patel, Sameer 10 California 4:38.18
3 Wilke, Carl 9 San Ramon Valley 4:40.44
4 Leary, Patrick 9 Livermore 4:41.33
5 Shafi, Jacob 10 Amador Valley 4:42.60
6 Feldman, Andrew 10 Monte Vista 4:45.57
 
Finals ... (Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph)
Name Yr School Finals
 
7 Paniagua, Brian 9 California 4:48.89
8 Schlacte, Jacob 9 Amador Valley 4:48.97
9 Pisenti, Jake 9 San Ramon Valley 4:50.18
10 Reed, Jack 10 Foothill 4:50.50
11 Huey, Kevin 9 Amador Valley 4:51.73
12 McCarthy, Conor 9 Amador Valley 4:53.33
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Woodbury, Libby 9 Monte Vista 18.51 Q NWI
2 Plein, Amanda 9 Foothill 18.54 Q NWI
3 Galindo, Emily 10 Granada 19.15 Q NWI
4 Keaney, Theresa 10 Granada 18.96 q NWI
5 Glickman, Courtney 9 California 19.23 q NWI
6 Holden, Lauren 9 California 19.58 q NWI
7 Williams, Jessica 10 California 19.84 q NWI
8 Eaton, Kayla 10 San Ramon Valley 19.93 q NWI
9 Reali, Janelle 9 Granada 19.97 NWI
10 Bing, Morgan 9 Granada 20.26 NWI
11 Porter, Alaina 10 Livermore 20.31 NWI
12 Baird, Christie 10 Carondelet 20.36 NWI
13 Gaines, Moriah 9 Granada 20.57 NWI
14 Demaria, Zia 10 Amador Valley 20.64 NWI
15 Roy, Emily 9 Amador Valley 20.85 NWI
16 Venezia, Natalie 9 San Ramon Valley 20.97 NWI
17 Ayon, Zinnia 10 Granada 21.44 NWI
18 Maranarang, Daniella 9 Livermore 21.85 NWI
19 Fitzgerald, Caitlyn 9 Carondelet 21.90 NWI
20 Moreno, Natalia 9 Livermore 23.59 NWI
21 Doxey, Ali 9 Amador Valley 26.87 NWI
--- Hughes, Rachel 9 San Ramon Valley NT NWI
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Woodbury, Libby 9 Monte Vista 17.69 NWI
2 Plein, Amanda 9 Foothill 18.99 NWI
3 Holden, Lauren 9 California 19.23 NWI
4 Eaton, Kayla 10 San Ramon Valley 19.35 NWI
5 Galindo, Emily 10 Granada 19.56 NWI
6 Williams, Jessica 10 California 19.98 NWI
7 Keaney, Theresa 10 Granada 19.98 NWI
8 Glickman, Courtney 9 California 20.05 NWI
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Marcotte, Michael 9 DeLaSalle 17.66 Q NWI
2 McPhearson, Zach 9 Livermore 18.88 Q NWI
3 White, Quincy 10 Granada 18.51 q NWI
4 Hsiung, Hubert 10 Foothill 18.93 q NWI
5 Patel, Jaymal 9 Granada 19.09 q NWI
6 Bacal, Warren 9 Amador Valley 20.27 q NWI
 
7 Riley, Dennis 9 San Ramon Valley 21.43 q NWI
8 Chamberlain, Scott 9 California 21.77 q NWI
9 Ohhashi, Ken 10 Foothill 26.16 NWI
--- Summerfield, Zack 9 Amador Valley DQ NWI
--- Moss, Jordan JD 10 Granada DQ NWI
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Marcotte, Michael 9